Supporters

Texas Democratic Party

Travis County Democratic Party

Williamson County Democratic Party

Texas Young Democrats

Endorsed by The Austin Chronicle

Community
Leaders

Dyana Limon-Mercado

Chairwoman, Travis County Democratic Party

Jim Hightower

Author, Commentator, Activist

Jimmy Flanigan

Austin City Council Member, District 6

Stacy Suits

Travis County Constable, Precinct 3

George Morales

Travis County Constable, Precinct 4

Spencer Bounds

Candidate, Texas House District 82

Rich DePalma

Candidate, Austin City Council D8

Danielle Skidmore

Candidate, Austin City Council D9

Dr. Christine Eady Mann

Former Candidate, TX-31

Ed Scruggs

Former Candidate, Austin City Council D8

Mary Street Wilson

Former Candidate, TX-21

Local Party
Leaders

Kolby Duhon

Vice President, Texas Young Democrats
SDEC Committeeman, Young Democrats

Jen Ramos

State Democratic Executive Committeewoman, SD21
YDA National Committeewoman, Texas
Travis Precinct 420 Chair

Patty Quinzi

State Democratic Executive Committeewoman, SD14

Andre Treiber

State Democratic Executive Committeeman, SD14

Michael Garemko

State Democratic Executive Committeeman, SD25

Endorse Julie

Clubs & Community Organizations

Circle C Area Democrats

West Austin Democrats

Black Austin Democrats

Austin Young Democrats

Democratic Women of Williamson County

western Wilco Democrats

Dove Springs Proud

University Democrats

Liberal Austin Democrats

North East Travis County Democrats

Austin Democratic Socialists of America

ACC American Federation of Teachers

Austin Central Labor Council

Our Revolution

Our Revolution Texas

Our Revolution Central Texas

Precinct Chairs

Daniel Segura-Kelly

Travis Precinct 101 Chair

Cam Ray

Travis Precinct 111 Chair

Tray Gober

Travis Precinct 331 Chair

Mary Ellen Fine

Travis Precinct 344 Chair

Elisabeth D. Webster

Travis Precinct 349 Chair

Stephanie Fitzharris

Travis Precinct 359 Chair

Claudia Corum

Travis Precinct 367 Chair

Andrew Costigan

Travis Precinct 401 Chair

Roy Woody, Jr.

Travis Precinct 407 Chair

Community Supporters

Jordan Alvarez

Fawaz Anwar

Nathan Armentrout

Jacob Aronowitz

Robert Becker

Cella Blue

Stephanie Bogdanich

Garry Brown

Molly Bucy

Robert Becker

Amy Camp

Bob Cash

Stephen Ceresia

Chace Ciulla

Joao Paolo Connoly

Tamra Critser

Saurabh Das

James & Yvonne Davis

Samantha Davis

Sophia Donnelly

Ian Driscoll

Anne K. Duffy

Dr. Thomas Echols

Laura Ehrlich

Cathy Everidge

Stephanie Felten

Kelly Garemko

JD Gins

Matthew Hall

Julia Hart

Todd Heeg

Robert Johnson

Mike Lewis

Kolby Monnig

Hatem Natsheh

Joy Nelson

Charlie Pierce

Lena Powell

Danny Saenz

Mike Saltzman

Nikole Sturm

Deana Tollerton

Jim Tourtellot

Kien Truong

Lee Wilson

James Wygant

Janeene Williams

Alicia Roth Weigel

Join Us